2017 Pride of Broken Arrow Color Guard (listed by Student ID number)

Reminder!  Our first rehearsals will be:
Friday, March 24 – 5-9 at BAHS
Saturday, March 25 – 9-1 at BAHS

Full Color Guard Schedule

301976
308188
311478
311522
311715
311803
311959
311971
312352
312762
313700
314047
314561
314582
314589
314630
314741
314765
314870
314991
315443
315743
315841
316137
316650
316670
316833
317770
317826
317904
317911
318104
318150
318206
318322
318324
318497
318613
318768
318852
319213
319342
319440
319627
320643
321287
321330
321393
321571
321632
321668
321726
321764
322027
322056
322118
322171
322299
322616
322646
322668
322705
322722
323316
323502
323645
323847
326007
327191
328456
328768
328993
331638
331716
331990
332424
333433
334152
334309
334862
338176
341116
341472
341873
342341
400239
400737
404121
404513
406964
407960
409071

All current color guard members and prospective guard members will begin their training sessions and rehearsals on Friday, January 27 at the BA Freshman Academy Gym from 5:30-8:30pm. Wear comfortable black attire. $30 instructional / participation fee. Sessions run each Friday night until auditions on March 6-7.
We can’t wait to see you there!

High School Wind Bands are posted HERE

Jazz 1 Roster is posted HERE

All 2016 Pride Percussion will meet in the Band Room on Thursday, May 5th at 3:15 for a brief meeting.

Snares
Adriane Baker
Alexis Butefish
Ethan Cline
Blake Jumper
Chris Pollard
Chris Tucker

Tenors
Andrew Morgan
Jeremiah Thomas
Colin Watson

Basses
Lacey Perryman
Tyson McCay
Dylan Blackstock
Brendan Perkins
Malik Althouse

Marimba
Aaron Devries
Courtney Hamilton
Bryce King
Jack Summers
Becca Sunny

Vibes
Elijah Boado
Grant Dixon
Hayden Knox
Hunter Royal

Xylophone
Trevor Phillips

Bells
Brittnie Blackmon

Crotales
Gracie Martin

Synth
Logan Edwards
Carly Phillips

Auxiliary/Rack Percussion
Ethan Bleakley
Donovan Brock
Ethan Disney
Parker Hewett
Josh Mitchell
Blake Whorton

Sound Technician
Jace Harris

Crew
Cameron Jackson

The 2016 Pride of Broken Arrow Color Guard

Taliyah Akins
Malorie Allen
Karol Amador
Samantha Barbee
Calissa Boswell
Haleigh Brewer
Asia Brown
Berea Brush
Grace Burch
Jordan Capps
Piper Caywood
Abby Cha
Amanda Cha
Chloe Chastain
Nicolette Conklin
Alyssa Cornwell
Aryah Custer
Skyler Deal
Madalyn Dickson
Abigail Domeier
Madison Dout
Morgan Dout
Keely Edgett
Jaidyn Ensley
Miranda Farlow
Sydney Farlow
Hannah Freed
Olivia Gaunt
Ashlyn Gentry
Hannah Godinez
Bridgette Gondles
Jesus Granilllo
Jordann Green
Savannah Grover
Victoria Groves
Sarah Guernsey
Destiny Hardaway
Susanne Harrell
Marina Haydel
Kenley Hayes
Lili Hernandez
Jordan Hicks
Sara Howard
Julia Huss
Hannah Jones
Kesha Jones
Trinidy Kallenberger
Kylie Kritikos
Madison Lanter
Taylor Lee
Brooklyn Malone
Taniah Matthews
Carissa McGuire
Emily McGuire
Alex Mitchell
Elisabeth Nunes
Ocea Palmer
LexAnne Patterson
Mia Patterson
Beth Penrice
Madison Pense
Shelby Pickel
Emma Platner
Halie Pokladnik
Amy Polovich
Kharyn Porchia
Kaylee Renfro
Allyson Ross
Kelsey Rotert
Clara Rupp
Demaura Sanders
Claire Schaumleffle
Bre Sheperd
Kate Spencer
Savannah Sturgeon
Grace Summers
Morgan Swarer
Emily Turner
Cara Vargas
Tore White
 

All current color guard members and prospective guard members will begin their training sessions and rehearsals on Friday, March 25 at the HS Band Hall and Gymnasiums from 5:00-8:00pm. Wear comfortable black attire. $30 instructional / participation fee. Sessions run each Friday night until auditions on April 21-22.
We can’t wait to see you there!

ATTENTION:  Online forms are ready for use!  Please go to https://brokenarrowfineart.rankonesport.com/Main/Default2.aspx?Type=4 and follow directions.

If you handed in a ONE page physical, it will need to be repeated and handed in on paper using the OSSAA form: http://www.ossaaonline.com/docs/2014-15/MiscForms/MF_2014-15_PhysicalExamForm1.pdf.

 

All forms are due before band camp begins July 27. 

Pride Carwash!

Attending the Annual Car Wash on June 20th is REQUIRED by all Pride Members. Please CLICK HERE to see which location and what time you are required to attend. At this time, we are asking PARENTS who are interested in watching and helping the kids to contact Cori Aschkenas @ BABandfundraising@gmail.com. Please note, each student should bring sun block, water to drink, and either A TOWEL, DISH SOAP, OR A SPONGE!

Presenting the 2015 Pride of Broken Arrow…

2015 BA Pride

2015 Pride Percussion Roster

Snares
Adriane Baker
Chase Davis
Corbin Knox
Richard Ly
Chris Pollard
Nick Redwine
Nick Schmitt

Tenors
Ron O’Bryant
Cody Watson
Colin Watson

Basses
1- Bryce King
2- Steven Riggs
3- Ethan Cline
4- Brendan Perkins
5- Dylan Blackstock

Marimbas
Cale Buchanan
Aaron DeVries
Blake Jumper
Mason Rhue
Becca Sunny

Vibes
Aly Davidson
Courtney Hamilton
Trevor Phillips
Jack Summers

Xylophone
Caleb Posey

Glock/Bells
Grant Dixon

Crotales
Hunter Royal

Synths
Kacie Brown
Logan Edwards
Caleb Russell

Auxiliary Percussion
Elijah Boado
Rian Fuller
Chris Tucker
Blake Whorton

Sound Technician
Hayden Knox

Support the BA Indoor Percussion by having a yard ‘Flamingo’d'!!

Winter Percussion/Guard Students have started a new fundraiser for their trip accounts.  You can have someone’s yard FLAMINGO’D! This is a great way to show someone how much you love them!!

Seriously, don’t you wish you could wake up to 30 Pink Flamingos in YOUR front yard? Don’t worry, the birds will “fly away” the next day and you’ll get to keep the sign to show your support of BA Bands and BA Indoor!

Front of your new Sign!

Back of your new Sign!


Click Here for an order form to Flamingo someone’s yard.

Please send forms to Cori Aschkenas at BaBandfundraising@gmail.com .

2015 BA Summer Schedule (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

April 17-18 - Friday 5-8/Saturday 9-12
April 24-25 - Friday 5-8/Saturday 9-12

May 1-2 - Friday 5-9/Saturday 9-1
May 8-9 - Friday 5-9/Saturday 9-1
May 15-16 - Friday 5-9/Saturday 9-1
May 22-23 - Friday 5-9/Saturday 9-1

June 4-6 - Thursday 9-1/2-5…Friday 9-1/2-5…Saturday 9-1
June 12-13 - Friday 5-8/Saturday 9-12
June 19-20 - Friday 5-8/Saturday 9-12
June 22-24 - Thursday 9-1/2-5…Friday 9-1/2-5…Wednesday 9-1

July 23-25 - Summer Band
July 27-August 1 - Summer Band

August 3-8 - Summer Band
August 10-15 - Summer Band
August 17-18 - Summer Band
August 20 - Summer School

The 2015 Pride of Broken Arrow Color Guard

Akins, Taliyah
Allen, Malorie
Boswell, Calissa
Brewer, Haleigh
Brown, Asia
Burch, Grace
Butefish, Alexis
Cha, Abby
Conklin, Nikolette
Curtsinger, Sidney
Deal, Skyler
Denny, Autumn
Dickson, Madalyn
Doring, Emily
Dout, Madison
Dout, Morgan
Edwards, Caitlyn
Farlow, Miranda
Feuerborn, Savanna
Floyd, Kristen
Freed, Hannah
Gambill, Morgan
Gaunt, Olivia
Gentry, Ashlynn
Gerrior, Tiffany
Gildea, Christina
Green, Jayson
Green, Jordann
Groves, Victoria
Guernsey, Sarah
Hardaway, Destiny
Harrell, Susanne
Harris, Teyana
Hayes, Kenley
Hernandez, Franci
Hernandez, Lili
Howard, Sara
Huss, Julia
Huss, Megan
Jeffress, Kourtney
Jones, Ashlyn
Kelso, Skylee
Kritikos, Kylie
Lanter, Madison
Lee, Taylor
McGuire, Carissa
McGuire, Emily
Mitchell, Alexandra
Newcomer, Kaylee
Palmer, Ocea
Patterson, Alexa
Penrice, Maranda (Beth)
Pense, Madison
Perry, Tirzah
Phillips, Carly
Pickel, Shelby
Platner, Madison
Polk, Katelynn
Polovich, Amy
Rotert, Kelsey
Rupp, Clara
Rushing, Cassidy
Schaumleffle, Claire
Shaw, Danielle
Shawareb, Ranim
Shepherd, Bre
Sturgeon, Savannah
Summers, Katie
Turner, Ashley
Vargas, Cara
White, Tore
Yarbrough, Casey

Audition Dates

Friday, February 20: 5-8pm

Band Room/Gym

Canceled due to Inclement Weather

Friday, February 27: 5-8pm

Band Room/Gym

Friday, March 6: 5-8pm

Band Room/Gym

Friday, March 13: 5-8pm

Band Room/Gym

Friday, April 3: 5-8pm

Band Room/Gym

Auditions

Friday, April 10: 5-9pm

Saturday, April 11: 9am-4pm

Band Room/Gym

Contact Us

Visit the staff page for a listing of staff members and their email addresses.

(918) 259-8550

info@brokenarrowpride.com

1901 E. Albany
Broken Arrow, OK 74012

  • Email Newsletter

    Enter your email address below to subscribe to our email newsletter.