Bands of America Grand National Championships
November 11-13, 2021 – Lucas Oil Stadium – Indianapolis, Indiana
Finals Results
98.250 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
97.050 – Carmel H.S., IN
96.650 – Avon H.S., IN
96.200 – The Woodlands H.S., TX
95.400 – Flower Mound H.S., TX
93.275 – Marcus H.S., TX
92.700 – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
91.950 – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
91.450 – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
90.350 – Blue Springs H.S., MO
90.200 – William Mason H.S., OH
89.900 – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
Esprit de Corps – Mustang H.S., OK
Outstanding Music Performance – Flower Mound H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2023 Tournament of Roses Invited Band – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
Semi-Finals Results
Class A
1st – Murray H.S., KY
2nd – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
3rd – Bourbon County H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Outstanding Music Performance – Murray H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect – Murray H.S., KY
Class AA
1st – Norwin H.S., PA
2nd – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3rd – Jenison H.S., MI
Outstanding Visual Performance – Norwin H.S., PA
Outstanding Music Performance – Norwin H.S., PA
Outstanding General Effect – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Class AAA
1st – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
2nd – Blue Springs H.S., MO
3rd – Castle H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Outstanding Music Performance – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Class AAAA
1st - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd – Carmel H.S., IN
3rd – Avon H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Music Performance – (tie) Avon H.S., IN / Marcus H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Prelims Recap / Semi-Finals Recap / Finals Recap
Grand Nationals Itinerary
OSSAA East Regional Marching Contest
November 4, 2021 – Northeastern State University – Doc Wadley Stadium – Tahlequah, OK
Performance Schedule
Will Rogers HS – III
Tulsa Edison HS – III
Glenpool HS – II
Collinsville HS – I
Grove HS – II
Sapulpa HS – I
McAlester HS – I
Tahlequah HS – I
Muskogee HS – II
Sand Springs – Charles Page HS – II
Bartlesville HS – I
Ponca City HS – II
Owasso HS – I
Jenks HS – No Show
Broken Arrow H.S., OK - I
Oklahoma Bandmasters Association Championship
October 30, 2021 – Broken Arrow High School – Broken Arrow, OK
Finals Results
95.10 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
90.95 – Owasso H.S., OK
88.95 – Mustang H.S., OK
88.60 – Bixby H.S., OK
88.30 – Jenks H.S., OK
84.05 – Yukon H.S., OK
82.10 – Union H.S., OK
82.05 – Choctaw H.S., OK
80.95 – Edmond Santa Fe H.S., OK
80.00 – Southmoore H.S., OK
79.35 – Edmond North H.S., OK
77.25 – Stillwater H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Music Performance -Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Prelim Results
6A-2
1st – Bixby H.S., OK
2nd – Choctaw H.S., OK
3rd – Stillwater H.S., OK
Outstanding Music Performance – Bixby H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Bixby H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Bixby H.S., OK
6A-1
1st – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd – Owasso H.S., OK
3rd – Mustang H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Music Performance -Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Prelims Recap / Finals Recap
Bands of America St. Louis Super Regional
October 22-23, 2021 – The Dome at America’s Center – St. Louis, MO
Finals Results
92.65 – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
90.90 – Blue Springs H.S., MO
88.575 – Coppell H.S., TX
86.85 – Prosper H.S., TX
86.20 – Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
85.85 – Mustang H.S., OK
84.425 – Grain Valley H.S., MO
83.25 – Rosemount H.S., MN
83.05 – O’Fallon Township H.S., IL
83.05 – Bentonville H.S., AR
81.85 – Lincoln H.S., SD
81.45 – Bixby H.S., OK
80.20 – Union HS., OK
80.00 – Blue Springs South H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Music Performance -Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Prelims Results
Class A
1st – Sullivan H.S., MO
2nd – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
3rd – Hollister H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Outstanding Music Performance – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect – Sullivan H.S., MO
Class AA
1st – Grain Valley H.S., MO
2nd – Camdenton H.S., MO
3rd – Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance – Grain Valley H.S., MO
Outstanding Music Performance – Grain Valley H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Grain Valley H.S., MO
Class AAA
1st – Blue Springs H.S., MO
2nd – Lincoln H.S., SD
3rd – Rosemount H.S., MN
Outstanding Visual Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding Music Performance – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect – Blue Springs H.S., MO
Class AAAA
1st – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd – Coppell H.S., TX
3rd – Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Music Performance -Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Head to our Downloads page for Pride Phone Wallpapers!
Be sure to subscribe to our weekly eNews and follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram for consistent BA Bands updates.
2019 Itineraries/Contest Results
2018 Itineraries/Contest Results
2017 Itineraries/Contest Results
2016 Itineraries/Contest Results
2015 Itineraries/Contest Results